Directory of athletes

Athletics

Cadogan ABADA

Taekwondo

Khalid ABOULHASSANE

Basketball

Charlotte ABRAHAM

Badminton

Eloi ADAM

Record

  • European Championships 2021Doubles - Mixed Mixte/ouvert - senior9e place
  • European Team Championships 2021Team - Mixed Mixte/ouvert - seniorMédaille d’argent
  • European Team Championships 2020Team - Men Hommes - seniorMédaille de bronze
  • European Championships 2018Doubles - Men Hommes - senior17e place
  • European Championships 2018Doubles - Men Hommes - senior17e place
  • European Championships 2018Doubles - Men Hommes - senior17e place

Archery

Audrey ADICEOM

Record

  • Bronze medallist at the world indoor championships in 2018

Archery

Audrey ADICEOM

Record

  • World Cup 2021Individual - Women Femmes - senior11e place
  • World Cup 2021Individual - Women Femmes - senior8e place
  • World Cup 2021Individual - Women Femmes - senior11e place
  • World Cup 2019Individual - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • World Cup 2019Individual - Women Femmes - senior19e place
  • World Cup 2019Individual - Women Femmes - senior19e place
  • World Cup 2019Individual - Women Femmes - senior25e place
  • World Cup 2019Individual - Women Femmes - senior25e place
  • World Championships 2019Team - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • World Championships 2019Individual - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • World Championships 2019Team - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • World Championships 2019Team - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • European Championships 2018Team - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • European Championships 2018Team - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • European Championships 2018Individual - Women Femmes - senior33e place
  • European Championships 2018Team - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • World Cup 2018Individual - Women Femmes - senior42e place
  • World Cup 2018Individual - Women Femmes - senior17e place
  • World Cup 2018Individual - Women Femmes - senior29e place
  • World Cup 2018Individual - Women Femmes - senior36e place
  • World Cup 2018Individual - Women Femmes - senior42e place
  • World Indoor Championships 2018Recurve Team (Indoor) - Women Femmes - senior4e place
  • World Indoor Championships 2018Recurve Individual (Indoor) - Women Femmes - seniorMédaille de bronze
  • World Championships 2017Recurve Team - Mixed Mixte/ouvert - senior8e place
  • World Championships 2017Team - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • World Championships 2017Recurve Team - Mixed Mixte/ouvert - senior8e place
  • World Championships 2017Team - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • World Championships 2017Individual - Women Femmes - senior17e place
  • World Championships 2017Recurve Team - Mixed Mixte/ouvert - senior8e place
  • World Championships 2017Team - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • World Cup 2017Individual - Women Femmes - senior6e place
  • World Cup 2017Individual - Women Femmes - seniorMédaille d’argent
  • World Cup 2017Individual - Women Femmes - senior6e place
  • World Cup 2017Individual - Women Femmes - senior10e place
  • World Cup 2017Individual - Women Femmes - senior10e place
  • European Indoor Championships 2017Recurve Individual (Indoor) - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • European Indoor Championships 2017Recurve Team (Indoor) - Women Femmes - seniorMédaille d’argent
  • World Indoor Championships 2016Recurve Team (Indoor) - Women Femmes - senior8e place
  • World Indoor Championships 2016Recurve Individual (Indoor) - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • European Grand Prix 2015Individual - Women Femmes - senior9e place
  • World Cup 2015Nations Cup - Men Hommes - seniorMédaille d’argent

Canoeing and kayaking

Tanguy ADISSON

Paralympic

Timothee ADOLPHE